related links
 
 
 
 
     |   SHARE:   
You are here:  Home » » Privacy

Privacy

Privacy statement

This statement sets out the practices of EZIPOP (A division of Major Graphics) in relation to the handling of personal information collected from visitors to the EZIPOP website.  

EZIPOP respects the privacy rights of all individuals visiting the EZIPOP website and is committed to collecting and storing personal information in an ethical and appropriate manner. Furthermore, EZIPOP is committed to ensuring that all EZIPOP directors, officers, employees and agents comply at all times with the EZIPOP policies and obligations under privacy legislation currently in force in Australia. EZIPOP has adopted the National Privacy Principles (‘the Principles”) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) of the Commonwealth Government of Australia for the purposes of developing these policies. A copy of the National Privacy Principles is available via the internet at www.privacy.gov.au.

Why do we collect personal information?

When you visit the EZIPOP website, EZIPOP service provider may record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit to this site and the pages you viewed. This information is used for statistical and website development purposes only. We collect personally identifiable information that is specific and volunteered by visitors to the EZIPOP website. This information includes your name, title, company, address, contact telephone number and email address. We may also request other personal information about you as part of a survey, special offer or when you request particular services. Where we have obtained your consent, we may send you promotional information from time to time. If you no longer wish to receive this information you may remove your name from our list by the remove link provided at the footer of such mailings. Information will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent, except where it is provided to a contractor or supplier for the purposes of undertaking services which are required for the ordinary administration of the EZIPOP business.

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies are not deliberately used to monitor your visit to our site in any way, however may be used in conjunction with the server application which hosts this website by default.

Storage and security of your personal information by EZIPOP will use reasonable endeavours to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Information will be kept until it is out of date or no longer required, at which time it will be destroyed or de-identified. You can also play an important role in keeping your personal information secure, by maintaining the confidentiality of any password and accounts used on the EZIPOP website. 

Please notify us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account by any other Internet user or any other breach of security.

Links to other Websites

This privacy policy only applies to the EZIPOP website. EZIPOP is not responsible for the privacy practices of organisations linked to the EZIPOP website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we suggest you examine the terms and conditions of use.

Enquiries, Complaints and Contact Details

Anyone who requires further information regarding the EZIPOP privacy practices or feels that there has been an unwarranted invasion of their privacy should contact sales@ezipop.com or the EZIPOP Privacy Officer at:

EZIPOP (A division of Major Graphics)
Attn: The Privacy Officer
Unit 4/5 Vuko Place 
Warriewood NSW 2102
Australia

or on +61 2 9970 7303
or by emailing sales@ezipop.com.au

EZIPOP Pty Limited reserves the right to amend its privacy policy at any time for any reason. An updated version of the policy will be posted on the website.